2020 Thematic Program (I)

Program on Representations of Lie Algebras

[TMCSC]

December 16, 2019--January 17, 2020

Chengdu, China


SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Vyacheslav Futorny

An-Min Li

Vera Serganova

Ivan Shestakov

Efim Zelmanov

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chongying Dong

Farkhod Eshmatov

Dimitar Grantcharov

Liangang Peng

MINICOURSE

Lie algebras of vector fields on algebraic varieties

Representations of rational Cherednik algebras

Surfaces and representation theory

Hierarchies of soliton equations and symmetric functions

Automorphisms of algebras

The Gerstenhaber bracket in the first Hochschild cohomology space

CONFERENCE

Conference on Lie and Jordan Algebras, Their Representations and Applications- IX

MINICOURSE LECTURERS

Vyacheslav Futorny (U São Paolo, Brazil)

Natalia Rozhkovskaya (Kansas State U, USA)

Sibylle Schroll  (U Leicester, UK)

Joao Schwartz (U São Paolo, Brazil)

Ivan Shestakov (U São Paolo, Brazil)

Andrea Solotar (U de Buenos Aires, Argentina)

CONFERENCE SPEAKERS (TENTATIVE)

Tomoyuki Arakawa (U Kyoto, Japan)  

Shavkat Ayupov (Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences)  

Viktor Bekkert (UFMG, Brazil) 

Shun-Jen Cheng (Academia Sinica) 

Marc Colarusso (U South Alabama, USA) 

Kevin Coulembier (U Sydney, Australia) 

Faber Gomez (U Antioquia, Medellin, Colombia) 

Maria Gorelik (Weizmann Inst, Israel)  

William Hardesty (Lousiana State U, USA) 

Jonas Hartwig (Iowa State U, USA) 

Kostyantyn Iusenko (USP, Brazil)  

Dijana Jakelic (U North Carolina Wilmington, USA)  

Cuibo Jiang (Shanghai Jiaotong U, China) 

Iryna Kashuba (USP, Brazil)  

Pavel Kolesnikov (Sobolev Inst Math, Russia)  

Ming Lu (Sichuan U, China) 

Eduardo Marcos (USP, Brazil) 

Olivier Mathieu (U Lyon, France)  

Alexander Molev (U Sydney, Australia)  

Agustin Moreno Canadas (National U Colombia, Bogota) 

Adriano Moura (Unicamp, Brazil)  

Daniel Nakano (U Georgia, USA)  

Andrei Okounkov (Columbia U, USA)  

Victor Petrogradsky (U Brasilia, Brazil)  

Juliya Pevtsova (U Washington, USA)  

Elena Poletaeva (U Texas Rio Grande Valley, USA)  

Luis Enrique Ramirez (UFABC, Brazil) 

Li Ren (Sichuan U, China) 

Gus Schrader (Columbia U, USA) 

Vera Serganova (UC Berkeley, USA)  

Paul Sobaje (Georgia Southern U, USA) 

Andrea Solotar (U de Buenos Aires, Argentina)  

Shaobin Tan (Xiamen U, China) 

Raul Velasquez (U Antioquia, Colombia)  

Efim Zelmanov (UC San Diego, USA) 

Ilia Zharkov (Kansas State U, USA)

secretaries

Xiaojun Chen (Email: xjchen@scu.edu.cn)

Yuyan Chen (Email: sw_center_chenyy@163.com)

Lucia Ikemoto Murakami (Email: lsmura@gmail.com)

SUPPORTED BY

Natural Science Foundation of China

School of Mathematics, Sichuan University

Tianyuan Mathematical Center in Southwest China

registration

For the Program, please click the following (for students only, and those who registered the program will automatically be registered for the conference):

https://tianyuan.scu.edu.cn/portal/activities/form/id/157/p/207.html

For the Conference, please click following (the registration fee is USD 200, collected on site. For postdocs and participants from developing countries the fee is USD 100; students are exempt):

https://tianyuan.scu.edu.cn/portal/activities/form/id/159/p/207.html